Melodifestivalen – Swedish National Final 2019

Date (Final): March 9th, 2019

Host: Marika Carlsson, Eric Saade, Kodjo Akolor and Sarah Dawn Finer.

Winner: John Lundvik – Too Late For Love

Links for the digital platforms playlist

Image result for spotify apple music youtube

AppleMusic

Spotify

YouTube

YouTube Live

 

Participants: 

(Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

  • P 19 SE – 01 – Jon Henrik Fjällgren – Norrsken
  • P 19 SE – 02 – Lisa Ajax – Torn
  • P 19 SE – 03 – Mohombi – Hello
  • P 19 SE – 04 – Lina Hedlund – Victorious
  • P 19 SE – 05 – Bishara – On My Own
  • P 19 SE – 06 – Anna Bergendahl  – Ashes To Ashes
  • P 19 SE – 07 – Nano – Chasing Rivers
  • P 19 SE – 08 – Hanna Ferm & LIAMOO – Hold You
  • P 19 SE – 09 – Malou Prytz – I Do Me
  • P 19 SE – 10 – John Lundvik – Too Late For Love
  • P 19 SE – 11 – Wiktoria – Not With Me
  • P 19 SE – 12 – Arvingarna – I Do

escbeat - Eurovision 2019 Sweden Melodifestivalen

Eurovision 2019 Melodifestivalen Grand Final Escbeat

 

Second Chance: (March 9nd, 2019)

Andreas Johnson – Army Of Us VS. Anna Bergendahl  – Ashes To Ashes

Vlad Reiser – Nakna i regnet VS. Nano – Chasing Rivers

Martin Stenmarck – Låt skiten brinna VS. Lisa Ajax– Torn

Rebecka Karlsson – Who I Am VS. Arvingarna – I Do

Karin Gunnarsson and Christer Bjorkman Presents Melodifestivalen 2019 Second Chance Duels.png
Karin Gunnarsson & Christer Bjorkman Presents Melodifestivalen 2019 Second Chance Duels

Eurovision_2019_Melodifestivalen_finalists_Escbeat

Semi Finals:

Semi-final 1 (February 2nd, 2019) (Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

P 19 SE – SF1 – 01 – Nano – Chasing Rivers

P 19 SE – SF1 – 02 – High 15 – No Drama (6th Place)

P 19 SE – SF1 – 03 – Wiktoria – Not With Me

P 19 SE – SF1 – 04 – Zeana feat. Anis Don Demina – Mina bränder (5th Place)

P 19 SE – SF1 – 05 – Arja Saijonmaa – Mina fyra årstider (7th Place)

P 19 SE – SF1 – 06 – Mohombi – Hello

P 19 SE – SF1 – 07 – Anna Bergendahl  – Ashes To Ashes

Eurovision 2019 Sweden Melodifestivalen SF1 artists

 

Semi-final 2 (February 9th, 2019) (Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

P 19 SE – SF2 – 01 – Andreas Johnson – Army Of Us

P 19 SE – SF2 – 02 – Malou Prytz – I Do Me

P 19 SE – SF2 – 03 – Oscar Enestad – I Love It (7th Place)

P 19 SE – SF2 – 04 – Jan Malmsjö – Leva livet (6th place)

P 19 SE – SF2 – 05 – Vlad Reiser – Nakna i regnet

P 19 SE – SF2 – 06 – Hanna Ferm & Liamoo – Hold You

P 19 SE – SF2 – 07 – Margaret – Tempo (5th place)

WEB_INRIKES

Semi-final 3 (February 16th,2019) (Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

 

P 19 SE – SF3 – 01 – The Lovers Of Valdaro – Somebody Wants (7th Place)

P 19 SE – SF3 – 02 – Dolly Style – Habibi (5th Place)

P 19 SE – SF3 – 03 – Martin Stenmarck – Låt skiten brinna

P 19 SE – SF3 – 04 – Lina Hedlund – Victorious

P 19 SE – SF3 – 05 – Omar Rudberg – Om om och om igen (6th Place)

P 19 SE – SF3 – 06 – Rebecka Karlsson – Who I Am

P 19 SE – SF3 – 07 – Jon Henrik Fjällgren – Norrsken

WEB_INRIKES

Semi-final 4 (February 23rd, 2019) (Watch Live Performances)

 

P 19 SE – SF4 – 01 – Pagan Fury – Stormbringer (7th Place)

P 19 SE – SF4 – 02 – Anton Hagman – Känner dig (6th Place)

P 19 SE – SF4 – 03 – Lisa Ajax – Torn

P 19 SE – SF4 – 04 – Arvingarna – I Do

P 19 SE – SF4 – 05 – Bishara – On My Own

P 19 SE – SF4 – 06 – Ann-Louise Hanson – Kärleken finns kvar (5th Place)

P 19 SE – SF4 – 07 – John Lundvik – Too Late For Love

WEB_INRIKES

Don’t forget to follow Escbeat @ Facebook, Spotify & AppleMusic  to enjoy all the latest tunes from our ESC artists

 

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.