Today: Live Shows From Armenia, Norway, Lithuania, Sweden, Ukraine, Estonia, and Iceland

Another “Super Saturday” is about to start

Tonight, Seven countries will continue their journeys in searching for the Eurovision2020 representative. at the end of the night, we will know Three more entries confirmed for Rotterdam.

ARMENIA

Depi Evratesil – (Դեպի Եվրատեսիլ) – Final

How To Watch:

HERE

Live YouTube Stream

When: 19:00 CET

Performing 

  • 01 – Agop – Butterflies
  • 02 – Karina EVN – Why?
  • 03 – Hayk Music – What It Is To Be In Love
  • 04 – ERNA Tamazyan – Life Faces
  • 05 – EVA Rida – No Love
  • 06 – Athena Manoukian – Chains On You
  • 07 – Gabriel Jeeg – It’s Your Turn
  • 08 – Sergey and Nickolay Arutyunov – Ha, Take a Step
  • 09 – Miriam Baghdassarian – Run Away
  • 10 – Vladimir Arzumanyan – What’s Going On Mama
  • 11 – Arthur Aleq – Heaven
  • 12 – TOKIONINE – Save Me

Read Our Review here

Armenia 2020 Review

Watch The Rehearsals:

(Depi Evratesil official YouTube Channel)

2020-02-15_0104

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

 

ESTONIAB

Eesti Laul – Semi-Final 2

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 18:30 CET

Performing 

  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 01 – Viinerid – Kapa-Kohi LA
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 02 – Janet – Hingelind
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 03 – Uku Suviste – What Love Is
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 04 – INGER – Only Dream
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 05 – Merilin Mälk – Miljon Sammu
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 06 – German & Violina – Heart Winder
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 07 – Jaagup Tuisk – Beautiful Lie
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 08 – Ziggy Wild – Lean On Me
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 09 – Uudo Sepp – I’m Sorry. I Messed Up
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 10 – Traffic – Üks Kord Veel
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 11 – Shira – Out In Space
  • P 20 EE – SF2 – 12 – Mariliis Jõgeva – Unistustes

Read Our Review here

Estonia_Eurovision_2020_Eesti_Laul_2020_–_Semi-Final_2_Review

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

Youtube

ICELAND

Söngvakeppnin 2020 – Semi-Final 2

Another 2 acts will qualify for the final

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 20:45 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 IS – SF2 – 01 – Daði and Gagnamagnið – Gagnamagnið / Think About Things
  • P 20 IS – SF2 – 02 – Hildur Vala – Fellibylur
  • P 20 IS – SF2 – 03 – Iva – Oculis Videre / Oculis Videre
  • P 20 IS – SF2 – 04 – Nína – Ekkó / Echo
  • P 20 IS – SF2 – 05 – Matti Matt – Dreyma

Songs Review here

Söngvakeppnin 2020 - Semi-Final 2

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

 

LITHUANIA

Eurovizijos Pabandom iš Naujo 2020 – Final

At the end of the show, we will reveal Lithuania’s entry for ESC2020.

A guest star to perform on the show is “Supernova 2020” winner Samanta Tīna with her Eurovision entry for Latvia 2020 “Still Breathing”

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 20:00 CET

Running Order:

  • 01 – Aistė Pilvelytė – Unbreakable
  • 02 – Rūta Loop – We Came From The Sun
  • 03 – KaYra – Alligator
  • 04 – Monika Marija – If I Leave
  • 05 – Meandi – DRIP
  • 06 – THE ROOP – On Fire
  • 07 – The Backs – Fully
  • 08 – Monique – Make Me Human

Read Our Review here

Lithuania 2020 final review

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

NORWAY

Melodi Grand Prix – Final

Tonight, the show is moving to the Trondheim Spektrum arena and the Norwegian representative for Rotterdam will be decided!

NRK has also revealed the spokespersons to reveal the results:

  • Central Norway: Margaret Berger (Norway 2013 Representative)
  • South Norway: Tom Hugo (Norway 2019 Representative 2019 as part of KEiiNO)
  • West Norway: Bjørn Johan Muri (Norsk Melodi Grand Prix 2010 4th Place)
  • East Norway: Åge Sten Nilsen (Norway 2015 Representative as part of WigWam)
  • North Norway: Agnete (Norway 2016 Representative)

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 19:50 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 NO – 01 – Raylee – Wild
  • P 20 NO – 02 – Didrik & Emil Solli-Tangen – Out of Air
  • P 20 NO – 03 – Magnus Bokn – Over The Sea
  • P 20 NO – 04 – Akuvi – Som Du Er
  • P 20 NO – 05 – Kristin Husøy – Pray For Me
  • P 20 NO – 06 – Rein Alexander – One Last Time
  • P 20 NO – 07 – Tone Damli – Hurts Sometimes
  • P 20 NO – 08 – Sondrey – Take My Time
  • P 20 NO – 09 – Ulrikke Brandstorp – Attention
  • P 20 NO – 10 – Liza Vassilieva – I Am Gay

Read Our Review here

Norway Melodi Grand Prix 2020 review

Listen to the songs:

Norway 2020 (Melodi Grand Prix 2020, Eurovision) #Playlist

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

 

SWEDEN

Melodifestivalen – 2nd Semi-Final (Göteborg, Scandinavium)

The road to Stockholm’s Friends arena continues! The top2 acts will qualify directly to the final and another two will receive get a ticket for the “second chance” round

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 20:00 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 SE – SF3 – 01 – Mariette – Shout it Out
  • P 20 SE – SF3 – 02 – Albin Johnsen – Livet börjar nu
  • P 20 SE – SF3 – 03 – Drängarna – Piga och dräng
  • P 20 SE – SF3 – 04 – Amanda Aasa – Late
  • P 20 SE – SF3 – 05 – Anis Don Demina – Vem är som oss
  • P 20 SE – SF3 – 06 – Faith Kakembo – Crying Rivers
  • P 20 SE – SF3 – 07 – Mohombi – Winners

Artists info here

Melodifestivalen 2020 SF3 - Sweden Eurovision

Watch The Rehearsals:

2020-02-14_1816

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

Youtube

UKRAINE

Vidbir 2020 – Semi-Final 2

Tonight, another 3 acts will qualify for the show grand final. moreover, we can expect a spectacular show including guest star performances by Vidbir-2016 runner-up The Hardkiss, Sophia Ivanko that represented Ukraine in the Junior Eurovision 2019, and the Czech Republic representatives for Eurovision 2020 Benny Cristo.

How To Watch:

HERE

Live YouTube Stream

When: 18:00 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 UA – SF2 – 01 – Moonzoo feat. F.M.F. Sure – Maze
  • P 20 UA – SF2 – 02 – Fo Sho – Blck Sqr
  • P 20 UA – SF2 – 03 – Elina Ivashchenko (Еліна Іващенко) – Get Up
  • P 20 UA – SF2 – 04 – Oleksandr Poriadynskyi (Олександр Порядинський) – Savior
  • P 20 UA – SF2 – 05 – Garna – Who We Are?
  • P 20 UA – SF2 – 06 – Khayat – Call For Love
  • P 20 UA – SF2 – 07 – David Axelrod – Horizon
  • P 20 UA – SF2 – 08 – Tvorchi – Bonfire

Read Our Review here

Ukraine Vidbir 2020 semi final 2 review

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

You can Follow all 2020 national finals on ESCBEAT here:

Eurovision 2020 Playlist Applemusic spotify youtube

 

Follow Escbeat on Facebook , Twitter, Instagram, SpotifyYoutube, & AppleMusic to enjoy all the latest tunes from our ESC artists

 

I've started to follow Eurovision back in 1987 while I was only 4 years old. Ever since that night, Eurovision became my biggest passion. I created ESCBEAT to make sure that Eurovision music will stay forever and built the biggest Eurovision archive exist on streaming platforms

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: