Belarus: Auditions Round Live Today

The Belarusian broadcaster BTRC will stream live today the “Евровидение-2020” auditions round of all the 49 acts battled for the honor to represent the country in Rotterdam.

The (Max) top12 acts will qualify for the competition next round that will take place no later than March 6, 2020.

The live show will take today in Minsk and will be broadcast live on BTRC site starting at 10 CET

You can listen to the songs already released here:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

The 49 invited for the auditions are:

  1. ELEN – Broken
  2. Natali Domini – I Believe
  3. Veronica Cubikova (Вероника Александровна) – True To Myself
  4. Pauline – Разгадай (Solve)
  5. Anastasia Glamozda (Анастасия Гламозда) – Burning Again
  6. Vitaly Voronko (Виталий Воронко) – Listen to your Heart
  7. Denis Ekaterina (Денис Екатерина)  – Твой новы дзень (Your Nova Day)
  8. Parade Of Planets – Pour Lui (For Him)
  9. Serge Berkov (Серж Берков) – I Fell in Love With the Devil
  10. Katrin Leoni – Ближе (closer)
  11. Fuchs Anna – Fly Higher
  12. Daria Khmelnitsky (Хмельницкая Дарья Павловна) – On Fire
  13. ALEN HIT – #1 Problem
  14. Ivan Zdonûk (Иван Здонюк) – Shake It Up
  15. Elline Day – Alien
  16. Nika De & Breesku – Chains
  17. Aura – Барані сваё
  18. VAL – Da Vidna (Да вiдна)
  19. Angelika Pushnova (Анжелика Пушнова) – True Love
  20. Katya and Volga (КАТЯ и ВОЛГА) – Ной
  21. Artist Vitaly (Виталий Артист) – Одним Солнцем
  22. Augusta (Августа) – My Light
  23. NAPOLI – Dоn’t Let Me Down
  24. Apollinaria Kovalenko (Аполлинария Коваленко) – I Will Not Bow / Я не сдамся
  25. Artyom Mikhalenko (Артем Михаленко) – Move
  26. Sasha Zakharik (Саша Захарик) – Rocky Road
  27. 2morrow2late – Paradise
  28. Kupatadze Gabriel (Габриель Купатадзе)– Silver
  29. ARSI – Song Of Peace
  30. Group “Batteries Ltd” – you for me
  31. КейСи (Casey) – Chili Pepper
  32. Absolem Cloud – It’s Ok
  33. Yan Yarosh (Ярош Ян) – Fire
  34. July (Июль) – Every Hour
  35. Janet (Жанет) – Flying Free
  36. Alena Gorbacheva (Горбачёва Алёна) – Moments Of Love
  37.  Anastasia Razvadovskaya (Развадовская Анастасия) – Hello
  38. Maria Dementkova (Мария Деменкова) – Shake
  39. NEZABUDKI – Paradise
  40. PROвокация – Suddenly
  41. Alena Grand & Pasha Pashkevich) – Can You Feel
  42. Julia Glebova & Speak Hour (Юлия Глебова & Час Speak) – Пайдзем са мной
  43. Group CHAKRAS – La-Ley-La
  44. Tani Faredo (Песковец Татьяна) – Travel Lifestyle
  45. Polina Krasnovskaâ (Полина Красновская) – Импульс тока
  46. PAVLONI – Stones Of My Soul
  47. Alexey Škrabo (Алексей Шкрабо) – Don’t Fear
  48. Jenifer – Making Our Universe
  49. Anastasia Malaškevič (Анастасия Малашкевич ) – Invisible

Follow ESCBEAT national finals also on the streaming services

Eurovision 2020 Playlist Applemusic spotify youtube

Follow ESCBEAT on Facebook , TwitterInstagramSpotify AppleMusic  to enjoy all the latest tunes from our ESC artists

 

I've started to follow Eurovision back in 1987 while I was only 4 years old. Ever since that night, Eurovision became my biggest passion. I created ESCBEAT to make sure that Eurovision music will stay forever and built the biggest Eurovision archive exist on streaming platforms

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: