Sweden 2021 (P4 Nästa 2020, Eurovision) Playlist

P4 Nästa 2020 – Swedish wildcard for Melodifestivalen 2021

Date: September 12th, 2020

Winner: ?

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

Official Website

Participants:

Finalists:

  1. Alicia Jern – Friendzone (P4 Skaraborgs)
  2. Sanna ft. Re:Bond – Aldrig det (P4 Västmanlands)
  3. Amskøld – Standby (P4 Jämtlands)
  4. Nina Bring – Nära (P4 Västernorrlands)
  5. Northlight – Equally different (P4 Värmlands)
  6. Hilde & Erik – Som det är (P4 Malmöhus)
  7. Julia Alfrida – Dark doom (P4 Stockholms)
  8. Agnes Rehn – Goodbye (P4 Kronobergs)

Regionals:

Regiona Winnersl:

P4 Nästa Skaraborg (May 20th, 2020)

  • 01 – Season of Fall – Hooked (2nd Place, 88 Points)
  • 02 – Alicia Jern – Friendzone (1st Place, 89 Points)
  • 03 – Filip Bele – Första sista (3rd Place, 57 Points)
  • 04 – Sunny dancers – Feel like moving (5th Place, 16 Points)
  • 05 – Matilda Kindbom – You & I (4th Place, 56Points)
WINNER Alicia Jern – Friendzone (Photo: Jonas Larsson/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Jämtland (May 22nd, 2020)

  • 01 – Roger Rådström – Rain On My Parade
  • 02 – Marie Nordman – Been Better
  • 03 – Amskøld – Standby (1st Place)
  • 04 – Annica Ideström – Allt Jag Vill
  • 05 – Hanna Nutti – You Will Miss Me
WINNER: Amskøld – Standby

P4 Nästa Uppland (May 26th, 2020)

  • 01 – Ludwig Keijser – Vem Är Jag? (4th Place, 14 Points)
  • 02 – Falk & Gejke – September (2nd Place, 18 Points)
  • 03 – Markus Hakim – Capulet (1st Place, 24 Points)
  • 04 – Naomi Wiehe and Niclas Malmberg – Useless Unless (5th Place, 10 Points)
  • 05 – Daniel Dutt – Bottled Water (3rd Place, 14 Points)
WINNER: Markus Hakim – Capulet

P4 Nästa Halland (May 28th, 2020)

  • 01 – Canvas – Tjugo år (1st Place)
  • 02 – Youn Hee – Närmare
  • 03 – NeverMann – All 4 U
  • 04 – Nina Lois – It’s okay
  • 05 – Philip Nilsson – Stå Upp
WINNER: Canvas – Tjugo år (Photo: André Kvist/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Jönköping (May 28th, 2020)

  • 01 – Klas Theorell – Aldrig
  • 02 – Agnes Ida – Overthinking
  • 03 – Emilie Höijer – Under samma himmel
  • 04 – Joel Olofsson – It will all be fine
  • 05 – Henna Lacabanne – Slå hål i mörkret (1st Place)
WINNER: Henna Lacabanne – Slå hål i mörkret (Photo: David Westh/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Västernorrland (May 28th, 2020)

  • 01 – Tjuvheder – Låt Oss Va
  • 02 – Nina Bring – Nära (1st Place)
  • 03 – Mindstate One – Lose It
  • 04 – Alice Högbom – Happy For Nothing
  • 05 – SNOOW – Ex On The Internet
WINNER: Nina Bring – Nära (Photo: Jennie Johansson/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Malmöhus (May 29th, 2020)

  • 01 – Ann Winsborn – Solen dansar i ditt hår
  • 02 – ENOKA – Struken (Disqualified)
  • 03 – STENGÅRD feat. Frida Andersson – För det mesta
  • 04 – J.O.W.I – Waterline
  • 05 – Hilde & Erik – Som det är (1st Place)
WINNER: Hilde & Erik – Som det är (Photo: Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Sörmland (May 29th, 2020)

  • 01 – Moa Schwab – Kalla fötter
  • 02 – Xersize – Frihet
  • 03 – Her Majestic Roar – Revolution
  • 04 – Blåblus – No Stress
  • 05 – Linnéa Lindgren – Gå morgon (1st Place)
WINNER: Linnéa Lindgren – Gå morgon (Photo: Jonas Carnesten/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Kalmar (June 1st, 2020)

  • 01 – Lisa Blixt – Everywhere You Go (1st Place)
  • 02 – Inyo Hed – Hangover
  • 03 – Filip Stream – Vänd dig om
  • 04 – Fawke – Shine Again
  • 05 – Stefan Larsson – Vi bryr oss om varann
WINNER: Lisa Blixt – Everywhere You Go (Photo: Nick Näslund/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Kristianstad (June 4th, 2020)

  • 01 – Erik Johansson – Vid min sida
  • 02 – Get Back – For the People
  • 03 – Carita Boronska – All Along (1st Place)
  • 04 – Krister Wrambjer – En dag i taget
  • 05 – Chris L Svensson- I Want To
WINNER: Carita Boronska – All Along (Photo: Per Lundberg/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Örebro (June 4th, 2020)

  • 01 – Le Sun – Love is Blind
  • 02 – Lina Bladh – Lonely Place
  • 03 – Benjamin Jennebo – Better Than This
  • 04 – Felicia Bell – Målar om (1st Place)
  • 05 – Rose Elvén – That Feeling
WINNER: Felicia Bell – Målar om (Photo: Frida Tranvik / Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Dalarna (June 5th, 2020)

  • 01 – Fanny Wedmark – Free (1st Place)
  • 02 – Maja Ottilia – Om Vi Kan Börja Om
  • 03 – I Am Karate – Good At First
  • 04 – Indigorado – Ice
  • 05 – Broder Henrik Rapp – Omgiven av idioter
WINNER: Fanny Wedmark – Free (Photo: Beatrice Åström/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Kronoberg (June 5th, 2020)

  • 01 – Agnes Rehn – Goodbye (1st Place)
  • 02 – INDEED – Twenty-Twenty (And I’m Alive!)
  • 03 – Louise Kulmala – Hearts of Ivory
  • 04 – Joseph Daniels – No
  • 05 – Erika Hansson – It’s Summer in the City
WINNER: Agnes Rehn – Goodbye (Photo: Maria Helttunen/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Stockholm (June 5th, 2020)

  • 01 – G Curtis – Say You Don’t Feel Love
  • 02 – ÖSTLING – River
  • 03 – Julia Alfrida – Dark Doom (1st Place)
  • 04 – Hilda Kampe Feat. LØZR – Körsbärsblomning
  • 05 – Simon Michael ft. Martina Ahlmark & Adam Breitholtz – Our Time
WINNER: Julia Alfrida – Dark Doom (Photo: Amilia Öhberg Soukri)

P4 Nästa Värmland (June 5th, 2020)

  • 01 – Northlight – Equally Different (1st Place)
  • 02 – JVN – Dra Mig Nära
  • 03 – The Hebbe Sisters – Jazz It Up and Move
  • 04 – John Moon – Not Really the End Of Days
  • 05 – Fabrikk – Come On Save Me
WINNER: Northlight – Equally Different (Photo: Frida Granström/Sveriges radio)

P4 Nästa Östergötland (June 5th, 2020)

  • 01 – Billie Garlic – Ms Curious
  • 02 – Sativa-Maria – Min Egen
  • 03 – Julian Lidberg – I Need You (1st Place)
  • 04 – Norra Promenaden – Lyckan
  • 05 – Love Askling – Economy
WINNER: Julian Lidberg – I Need You (Photo: Jimmy Calmerberg/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Väst (June 5th, 2020)

  • 01 – Elin Evelina – Human
  • 02 – Cornwall/Petrén – A Song For Life
  • 03 – Human and I – Here and Now (1st Place)
  • 04 – Truls & Tova – Something’s Missing
  • 05 – Calatea – Armour
WINNER: Human and I – Here and Now (Photo: Jimmie Schewenius/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Göteborg (June 10th, 2020)

  • 01 – Sara Yasmine – Okända Land
  • 02 – Bröderna Andréas – En Som Du
  • 03 – We Ghosts – Borderline
  • 04 – Markus – Before
  • 05 – Maja and the Missing Orchestra – The Promiscuous Sally (1st Place)
WINNER: Maja and the Missing Orchestra – The Promiscuous Sally (Photo: Anna Claesson/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Norrbotten (June 10th, 2020)

  • 01 – Jonah Griks – Keep On Seeing It
  • 02 – The Chickpeas Band – Montreal (1st Place)
  • 03 – Nagoon – Lost in Translation
  • 04 – Augusta – Hedvig Tog Inga Selfies
  • 05 – Micke Holm – Let It Rain
WINNER: The Chickpeas Band – Montreal

P4 Nästa Gävleborg (June 12th, 2020)

  • 01 – Christoffer Jonsson – This Is Me
  • 02 – Towimusic – Mobbad
  • 03 – Julia Pärssinen – Talked In Whispers (1st Place)
  • 04 – Ardet – Cross the Line
  • 05 – Christoffer Olsson – What Did You Do To Me
WINNER: Julia Pärssinen – Talked In Whispers (Photo: Charlotte Jansson/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Sjuhärad (June 12th, 2020)

  • 01 – DANIxNENO – Vill Du Vara Med
  • 02 – Tiffany Street – Kär (jag vill ha dig)
  • 03 – Anders Wallin – Mörker
  • 04 – VILMA – I Wanna Feel
  • 05 – Surfing The Orbit – Mother Earth (1st Place)
WINNER: Surfing The Orbit – Mother Earth (Photo: Kristin Björkäng / Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Västerbotten (June 17th, 2020)

  • 01 – MAYA – On The Low
  • 02 – Kevin Lake – Next To Me
  • 03 – JA/VI – Good Cocaine
  • 04 – Julia Lundmark – Dynamite
  • 05 – Från Mars – Hej KP (1st Place)
WINNER: Från Mars – Hej KP (Photo: Gerhard Stenlund/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Gotland (June 17th, 2020)

  • 01 – Princis – What’s the Hurry
  • 02 – Ewelina Westin – Waterfalls (1st Place)
  • 03 – Dekadensen – Längte Hem
  • 04 – Vera Kebbe – Bedövar Mig
  • 05 – Moon & Moonshine – Stolen Gold (1st Place)
WINNER: Moon & Moonshine – Stolen Gold (Photo: Amanda Heijbel/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Västmanland (June 26th, 2020)

  • 01 – Sanna feat. Re:bond – Aldrig Det (1st Place)
  • 02 – Cajsa Camomile – Role Models
  • 03 – Ärtor & Löv – Andas in, Andas ut
  • 04 – Jonna – Sandbox Mode
  • 05 – Shylde – Takes Two
WINNER: Sanna feat. Re:bond – Aldrig Det (Photo: Marcus Carlsson/Sveriges Radio)

P4 Nästa Blekinge (July 17th, 2020)

  • 01 – Billie The Vision And The Dancers – If You Don´t Believe In Love
  • 02 – Linnea Andersson – Lights On Life (1st Place)
  • 03 – Hampus Nennesson – Livet Ut
  • 04 – The Answer Stays – Billy Blue
  • 05 – Manda Månsson – Låt Det Va

Don’t forget to follow Escbeat @ Facebook, Spotify & AppleMusic  to enjoy all the latest tunes from our ESC artists

I've started to follow Eurovision back in 1987 while I was only 4 years old. Ever since that night, Eurovision became my biggest passion. I created ESCBEAT to make sure that Eurovision music will stay forever and built the biggest Eurovision archive exist on streaming platforms

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: