Watch Tonight 13/02/2022: “Una Voce Per San Marino 2022” – Semi-Final 1

What: “Una Voce Per San Marino 2022” – Semi-Final 1

When: 22:00 CET

How To Watch: San Marino TV – RTV Live

San Marino suggests this year one of the longest selection procees, with no less than 76 artists competing to represenet the tiny conutry at Eurovision 2022!
They will perform in 7 days long selection porcess.

Format: The selection includes 66 emerging artists (all over the world, most of them from Italy and San Marino). In the first 6 shows.

Shows and Dates

  1. Sunday, 13th of February: Semi-Final 1 – Emerging Artists
  2. Monday, 14th of February: Semi-Final 2 – Emerging Artists
  3. Tuesday, 15th of February: Semi-Final 3 – Emerging Artists
  4. Wednesday, 16th of February: Semi-Final 4 – Sammarinese Artists
  5. Thursday, 17th of February: Second Chance
  6. Friday, 18th of February: Emerging Artists Final
  7. Saturday, 19th of February: Grand Final

The Emerging Artists List

  1. Aaron Sibley (United Kingdom 🇬🇧) – participated in Moldovan selection in 2018
  2. Alessandra Simone (Italy 🇮🇹)
  3. Alessia Labate (Italy 🇮🇹)
  4. Alice Burani (Italy 🇮🇹)
  5. Allerija (Italy 🇮🇹)
  6. Anna Faragò (Italy 🇮🇹)
  7. ASHLEY (Italy 🇮🇹)
  8. Brenda (Italy 🇮🇹)
  9. Camille Cabaltera (Italy 🇮🇹)
  10. Corinna Parodi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  11. Daniel Mincone (Italy 🇮🇹)
  12. Daniela Pisciotta (Italy 🇮🇹)
  13. Davide Rossi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  14. Diego Federico (Austria 🇦🇹)
  15. Elena & Francesco Faggi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  16. Elisa Del Prete (Italy 🇮🇹)
  17. Eliska Mrázová (Czech Republic 🇨🇿) – participated in the Czech selection in 2020 and 2022.
  18. Ellynora (Italy 🇮🇹)
  19. Florent Amare (France 🇫🇷)
  20. Frio (Italy 🇮🇹)
  21. Giada Varaschin (Italy 🇮🇹)
  22. Giorgio Borghes Aka Claudia F (United Kingdom 🇬🇧)
  23. Gisele Abramoff (Brazil 🇧🇷)
  24. I Koko (Italy 🇮🇹)
  25. Jessica Anne Condon (United Kingdom 🇬🇧)
  26. João Paulo & Miguel (Portugal 🇵🇹)
  27. Joe Romano & TheStolenClipper (Italy 🇮🇹)
  28. Katrin Roselli (Italy 🇮🇹)
  29. Kimberly Genil (Italy 🇮🇹)
  30. Kumi Watanabe (Italy 🇮🇹)
  31. Kurt Cassar (Malta 🇲🇹)
  32. Le Bebae (Italy 🇮🇹)
  33. Leonardo Frezzotti (Italy 🇮🇹)
  34. Lorenza Rocchiccioli (Italy 🇮🇹)
  35. Luca Cima (Italy 🇮🇹)
  36. Luca Veneri (Italy 🇮🇹)
  37. Luci Blu (Italy 🇮🇹)
  38. Mad (Italy 🇮🇹)
  39. Marco Saltari (Italy 🇮🇹)
  40. Maria Chiara Leoni (Italy 🇮🇹)
  41. Martina Gaetano (Italy 🇮🇹)
  42. Mate (Italy 🇮🇹)
  43. Matilde Montanari (Italy 🇮🇹)
  44. Matteo Giannaccini Gravante (Italy 🇮🇹)
  45. Muriel (Italy 🇮🇹)
  46. Nada e Sissi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  47. OnlySara (Italy 🇮🇹)
  48. Operapop (Italy 🇮🇹)
  49. OXA (Clayton) Sia (Germany 🇩🇪)
  50. Raimondo Cataldo (Italy 🇮🇹)
  51. Riccardo Foresi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  52. Riccardo Guglielmi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  53. Sebastian Schimdt (Germany 🇩🇪)
  54. Snei Ap (Italy 🇮🇹)
  55. Thomas Grazioso (Italy 🇮🇹)
  56. Tothem (Italy 🇮🇹)
  57. Valentina Tioli (Italy 🇮🇹)
  58. Vanja Vatle (Norway 🇳🇴)
  59. Veronica Liberati (Italy 🇮🇹)
  60. Vina Rose (Italy 🇮🇹)

Semi-Final 1-3 Format

  • 20 foerign emerging artists will compete in each of the first 3 semi-finals.
  • The top 3 artists will qualify for the emerging artists final
  • The results will be determinned by a professional jury consisting of 7 members

Semi-Final 4 Format

  • 6 merging artists from San-Marino will compete in this semi-final.
  • The top 3 artists will qualify for the emerging artists final
  • The results will be determinned by a professional jury consisting of 7 members.

6 Sammarinee Artists (Semi-Final 4)

  1. Alibi (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  2. Elisa Mazza (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  3. Garon x Duan (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  4. Giada Pintori (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  5. Ginevra Bencivenga (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  6. Giulia Vitri (San Marino 🇸🇲)

Second Chance


Artists who finish in places 4-8 in one of the first 3 semi-finals will get a second chance.
These 15 artists will fight for 4 additional spots in the emerging artists final. The top 3 artists will qualify for the emerging artists final

The results will be determinned by a professional jury consisting of 7 members.

(Teatro Titano,City of San Marino – venue for first 6 shows)



The Emerging Artists Final

  • The show will include 16 artists: 12 semi-final qualifiers (3 qualifiers from 4 semi-finals) and 4 wild card winners from the second chance round.
  • 9 out of these 16 artists, will get a spot in the grand final.

(Teatro Nuovo, Dogana – venue of the grand-final)

The Grand Final

The final will feature 19 artists: 10 established artists and 9 emerging artists from the previous rounds.
The established artists are:

  • Achille Lauro – Italian singer who participated in “Festival Di Sanremo 2022″.
  • Farby & Labiuse feat. Miodio [Miodio represented San Marino in their debut at Eurovision 2008]
  • Tony Cicco & Deshedus & Alberto Fortis
  • Matteo Faustini – Italian singer who participated in “Festival Di Sanremo 2020″.
  • Ivana Spagna – Italian singer who became known in 1980s
  • Blind
  • Valerio Scanu – The winner of “Festival Di Sanremo 2010″
  • Burak Yeter & Alessandro Coli – Burak is a Turkish DJ that rose to fame in 2016, after releasing a hit that became successful over Europe
  • Francesco Monte
  • Cristina Ramos – winner of “Spain’s Got Talent” in 2016


A jury panel of 5 members will determine the winner.

Senhit and Jonathan Kashanian will host the show

San Marino will participate in the first-half of semi-final 2 of Eurovision 2022 on the 12th of May 2022.
If San Marino qualifies, the country will participate in the grand final on the 14th of May 2022.

You’re welcome to read all about Eurovision 2022 on our homepage

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is Eurovision-2022-Homepage.jpg

Doron Lahav is 28 years old guy who lives in Israel. Doron watches Eurovision Song Contest since early 2000s. Doron works as a Data Scientist and also shows interest in singing and writing.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: