Malta 2023 (MESC 2023, Eurovision 2023) #Playlist

MESC 2023 – Maltese National Final 2023

Date (Final): February  11, 2023

Hosts: Amber and Glen Vella

Winner: ?

Links for the digital platforms playlist

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

Participants:

Final:

(Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

Semi Final (February 9, 2023):

(Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

  1. Fabizio Faniello – Try To Be Better
  2. Eliana Gomez Blanco – Guess what
  3. Christian Arding – Eku Ċar
  4. Geo DeBono – The Mirror
  5. Mikhail – Lehen Fic-Cpar
  6. Nathan – Creeping Walls
  7. Klinsmann – Piranah
  8. The Busker – Dance (Our Own Party)
  9. Maxine Pace – Alone
  10. Ian – On My Own
  11. Dario Bezzina – Bridle Road
  12. Brooke – Checkmate
  13. Mark Anthony Bartolo – Tears
  14. Dan – It’ll Be Ok
  15. Matt Blxck – UP.
  16. Andre – Broken hill
  17. Bradley Debono – Blackout
  18. Cheryl Balzan – La La Land
  19. Dominic and Anna – Whatever the Wind May Blow
  20. Greta Tude – Sound of my stilettos
  21. Ryan Hili – In the Silence
  22. Stefan – Heartbreaker
  23. Giada – I depend on You
  24. Chris Grech – Indescribable

Quarter Finals : (Hosted by Ryan and Josmar)

Quarter Final 1 (January 13, 2023):

(Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

  1. Haley – Tik Tok
  2. Stefan Xuereb – What do you Want?
  3. Clintess – Lura Qatt
  4. Fabizio Faniello – Try To Be Better
  5. Eliana Gomez Blanco – Guess what
  6. Christian Arding – Eku Ċar
  7. Jason Scerri – Anything can happen
  8. Maria Debono – X’allegrija
  9. Geo DeBono – The Mirror
  10. Mikhail – Lehen Fic-Cpar
  11. ** Aidan – Regina (Disqualified )
  12. Nathan – Creeping Walls
  13. Klinsmann – Piranah

Quarter Final 2 (January 20, 2023):

(Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

  1. Francesca Sciberras – Masquerade
  2. The Busker – Dance (Our Own Party)
  3. Lyndsay – Haunted
  4. Maxine Pace – Alone
  5. Marie Claire – Thankful
  6. Ian – On My Own
  7. Kirstie – Girls Get Down
  8. Dario Bezzina – Bridle Road
  9. Brooke – Checkmate
  10. Mark Anthony Bartolo – Tears
  11. Dan – It’ll Be Ok
  12. Dario – Pawn in a game
  13. Matt Blxck – UP.

Quarter Final 3 (January 27, 2023):

(Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

  1. Andre – Broken hill
  2. Bradley Debono – Blackout
  3. Cheryl Balzan – La La Land
  4. James Louis – Dream
  5. Dominic and Anna – Whatever the Wind May Blow
  6. Greta Tude – Sound of my stilettos
  7. Ryan Hili – In the Silence
  8. Jessika – Unapologetic
  9. Stefan – Heartbreaker
  10. Giada – I depend on You
  11. John Galea – Trailblazer
  12. Jake – Love you like that
  13. Chris Grech – Indescribable
  14. Maria Christina – Our Flame

Quarter Final 4 (February 3, 2023):

(Watch Live Performances) (Watch Full Show)

The 40 acts participating:

Follow Escbeat on Facebook , Twitter, Instagram, SpotifyYoutube, & AppleMusic to enjoy all the latest tunes from our ESC artists

I've started to follow Eurovision back in 1987 while I was only 4 years old. Ever since that night, Eurovision became my biggest passion. I created ESCBEAT to make sure that Eurovision music will stay forever and built the biggest Eurovision archive exist on streaming platforms

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: