Today: Live Shows From Australia, Iceland, Ukraine, Lithuania, Latvia, Italy, Malta, Norway, and Sweden

The national final season is officially here!

Tonight Eight countries will continue its journeys in searching for the Eurovision2020  representative

AUSTRALIA

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 10:30 CET

Australia Decides 2020 – Gold Coast - Final Time

Running Order:

  • P 20 AU –  01 – iOTA – Life
  • P 20 AU –  02 – Jordan-Ravi – Pushing Stars
  • P 20 AU –  03 – Jaguar Jonze – Rabbit Hole
  • P 20 AU –  04 – Jack Vidgen – I Am King I Am Queen
  • P 20 AU –  05 – Vanessa Amorosi – Lessons Of Love
  • P 20 AU –  06 – Diana Rouvas – Can We Make Heaven
  • P 20 AU –  07 – Mitch Tambo – Together
  • P 20 AU –  08 – Casey Donovan – Proud
  • P 20 AU –  09 – Montaigne – Don’t Break Me
  • P 20 AU –  10 – Didirri – Raw Stuff

Songs Review here

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

Youtube

On the show will perform Four special guest acts: Australia’s 2019 representative Kate Miller-Heidke, Swedish Eurovision 2015 winner Måns Zelmerlöw, Australian act for Eurovision 2016 Dami Im, and Australia’s Junior Eurovision 2019 representative Jordan Anthony.

ICELANDB

Söngvakeppnin 2020 – Semi-Final 1

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 20:45 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 IS – SF1 – 01 – Kid Isak – Ævintýri
  • P 20 IS – SF1 – 02 – Elísabet Ormslev– Elta þig / Haunting
  • P 20 IS – SF1 – 03 – Brynja Mary – Augun þín / In Your Eyes
  • P 20 IS – SF1 – 04 – Ísold & Helga – Klukkan tifar / Meet Me Halfway
  • P 20 IS – SF1 – 05 – DIMMA – Almyrkvi

Songs Review here

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

 

ITALY

Sanremo 2020 – Final

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 20:45 CET

Running Order:

  • P IT 20 – Irene Grandi – Finalmente Io
  • P IT 20 – Marco Masini – Il Confronto
  • P IT 20 – Rita Pavone – Niente (Resilienza 74)
  • P IT 20 – Achille Lauro – Me Ne Frego
  • P IT 20 – Diodato – Fai Rumore
  • P IT 20 – Le Vibrazioni and Francesco Sàrcina – Dov’è
  • P IT 20 – Anastasio – Rosso Di Rabbia
  • P IT 20 – Elodie – Andromeda
  • P IT 20 – Alberto Urso – Il Sole A Est
  • P IT 20 – Riki – Lo Sappiamo Entrambi
  • P IT 20 – Raphael Gualazzi – Carioca
  • P IT 20 – Piero Pelù – Gigante
  • P IT 20 – Elettra Lamborghini – Musica (E Il Resto Scompare)
  • P IT 20 – Enrico Nigiotti – Baciami Adesso
  • P IT 20 – Levante – Tikibombom
  • P IT 20 – Pinguini Tattici Nucleari – Ringo Starr
  • P IT 20 – Tosca – Ho Amato Tutto
  • P IT 20 – Francesco Gabbani – Viceversa
  • P IT 20 – Paolo Jannacci – Voglio Parlarti Adesso
  • P IT 20 – Rancore – Eden
  • P IT 20 – Junior Cally – No Grazie
  • P IT 20 – Giordana Angi – Come Mia Madre
  • P IT 20 – Michele Zarrillo – Nell’estasi O Nel Fango

** P IT 20 – BUGO and Morgan  – Sincero (Disqualified)

Songs Review here

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

 

MALTAB

Maltese X-Factor (Season 2) – Final 

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 20:50 CET

Participants:

  • Destiny Chukunyere
  • Justine Shorfid
  • Kyle Cutajar
  • FAITH – Five Are In The House

Meet The Artists  here

Malta X-Factor Season 2 Finalists Revealed

Listen to the songs:

 

LITHUANIA

Eurovizijos Pabandom iš Naujo 2020 – 2nd Semi-Final

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 20:00 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 LT – SF2 – 01 – Meandi – DRIP
  • P 20 LT – SF2 – 02 – Petunija – Show Ya
  • P 20 LT – SF2 – 03 – Germanas Skoris – Chemistry (Breaking Free)
  • P 20 LT – SF2 – 04 – Moniqué – Make Me Human
  • P 20 LT – SF2 – 05 – Rokas Povilius Vilnius Calling
  • P 20 LT – SF2 – 06 – Monika Marija – If I Leave
  • P 20 LT – SF2 – 07 – Andy Vaic – Why Why Why
  • P 20 LT – SF2 – 08 – The Backs – Fully

** Evgenya Redko – Far (Withdrawn)

The second group of Four will qualify for the final.

Read Our Review here

Lithuania 2020 semi final 2 review

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

LATVIAB

SUPERNOVA 2020 – Final

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 20:35 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 LV – 01 – Seleste – Like Me
  • P 20 LV – 02 – DRIKSNA – Stay
  • P 20 LV – 03 – Katrīna Bindere – I Will Break Your Heart
  • P 20 LV – 04 – Edgars Kreilis – Tridymite
  • P 20 LV – 05 – Katrīna Dimanta – Heart Beats
  • P 20 LV – 06 – Miks Dukurs – I’m Falling For You
  • P 20 LV – 07 – ANNNA – Polyester
  • P 20 LV – 08 – Bad Habits – Sail With You
  • P 20 LV – 09 – Samanta Tīna – Still Breathing

Songs Review here

Latvia Supernova 2020 Review

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

NORWAY

Melodi Grand Prix – 5th Semi-Final

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 19:50 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 NO – SF5 – Elin & The Woods – We Are As One
  • P 20 NO – SF5 – Jenny Jenssen – Mr. Hello
  • P 20 NO – SF5 – Kevin Boine – Stem på mæ
  • P 20 NO – SF5 – Liza Vassilieva – I Am Gay

Also, the last finalist to be revealed Tone Damli will perform her entry “Hurts Sometimes”

Artists info here

Norway MGP2020 Semi-Final 5 Songs Out Now

Listen to the songs:

Norway 2020 (Melodi Grand Prix 2020, Eurovision) #Playlist

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

 

SWEDEN

Melodifestivalen – 2nd Semi-Final (Göteborg, Scandinavium)

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 20:00 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 SE – SF2 – 01 – Klara Hammarström – Nobody
  • P 20 SE – SF2 – 02 – Jan Johansen – Miraklernas Tid
  • P 20 SE – SF2 – 03 – Dotter – Bulletproof
  • P 20 SE – SF2 – 04 – Mendez feat. Alvaro Estrella – Vamos amigos
  • P 20 SE – SF2 – 05 – Linda Bengtzing – Alla mina sorger
  • P 20 SE – SF2 – 06 – Paul Rey – Talking in My Sleep
  • P 20 SE – SF2 – 07 – Anna Bergendahl – Kingdom Come

Artists info here

Melodifestivalen 2020 The Second Semi-Final Snippets Available Now

Watch The Rehearsals:

Melodiofestivalen 2020 Rehearsals 

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

Youtube

UKRAINE

Vidbir 2020 – Semi-Final 1

How To Watch:

HERE

When: 19:05 CET

Running Order:

  • P 20 UA – SF1 – 01 – [О] – Там, Куди Я Йду
  • P 20 UA – SF1 – 02 – Jerry Heil – Vegan
  • P 20 UA – SF1 – 03 – Katya Chilly – Pich
  • P 20 UA – SF1 – 04 – Krutь – 99
  • P 20 UA – SF1 – 05 – Go_A – Соловей
  • P 20 UA – SF1 – 06 – Cloudless – Drown Me Down
  • P 20 UA – SF1 – 07 – Gio – Feeling So Lost
  • P 20 UA – SF1 – 08 – Assol – Save It

Read Our Review here

Ukraine Vidbir 2020 semi final 1

Listen to the songs:

Spotify

AppleMusic

YouTube

 

 

You can Follow all 2020 national finals on ESCBEAT here:

Eurovision 2020 Playlist Applemusic spotify youtube

 

Follow Escbeat on Facebook , Twitter, Instagram, SpotifyYoutube, & AppleMusic to enjoy all the latest tunes from our ESC artists

 

I've started to follow Eurovision back in 1987 while I was only 4 years old. Ever since that night, Eurovision became my biggest passion. I created ESCBEAT to make sure that Eurovision music will stay forever and built the biggest Eurovision archive exist on streaming platforms

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: